Matches (16)
ENG v PAK (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (3)
County DIV2 (4)
INTER-PRO T20 (1)

Full Name

June Elizabeth Edney

Born

April 27, 1956, Folkestone, Kent

Age

68y 31d

Also Known As

June Law

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

June Edney Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests813328451*28.4002--112
WODIs661653513.00005041

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests8------------
WODIs6------------
June Elizabeth Edney

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of June Edney

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
ENG Women vs AUS Women80c/0s03-Feb-1985MelbourneWODI # 73
ENG Women vs AUS Women351c/0s02-Feb-1985MelbourneWODI # 72
ENG Women vs AUS Women00c/0s31-Jan-1985MelbourneWODI # 71
ENG Women vs AUS Women19 & 172c/0s & 0c/0s25-Jan-1985BendigoWTest # 77
ENG Women vs AUS Women3 & 02c/0s & 0c/1s12-Jan-1985GosfordWTest # 76