Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Kari Anderson

Born

October 21, 1982, Stirling

Age

41y 135d

Also Known As

Kari Carswell

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Former captain Kari Anderson bowls medium-pace though she admits she's getting slower. She works at SportCentral as the Cricket Development Manager and plays for the Stirling County club. Anderson is a long-serving mainstay of this team and has a wealth of experience. Her sense of humour and fun tends to rub off on others and is never far away from sharing banter with the girls. She will be a senior member of the side's trip to South Africa for the ICC World Cup Qualifiers in February 2008
Cricinfo Staff February 2008

Kari Anderson Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WODIs8801334616.620040

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs8832417483/643/6421.753.2240.5000
Kari Anderson player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Photos of Kari Anderson

Kari Anderson flicks behind the wicket
Scotland's Kari Anderson in action against Zimbabwe