Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Lesley Jill Clifford

Born

January 19, 1937, Leeds, Yorkshire

Died

May 16, 1979 (aged 42y 117d)

Also Known As

Lesley Baldwin

Lesley Clifford Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests91151834230.500040
WODIs522138*-0010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests9151486491145/515/9735.071.98106.1010
WODIs541986733/193/1922.332.0366.0000
Lesley Jill Clifford

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Lesley Clifford

Photos of Lesley Clifford

Rachael Heyhoe (left) and June Moorhouse play the guitar and are supported by Heather Dewdney, Jill Cruwys and Lesley Clifford on vocals at Melbourne airport