Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Luthando Lucas Mnyanda

Born

October 22, 1989, East London, Cape Province

Age

34y 126d

Nicknames

Ncane

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Education

Green Point

Luthando Mnyanda Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1111865432518823.89795754.3552159035630
List A555348144916.61110673.59009212190
T20s3429636441*15.8236998.6400288130

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1118240292287606/279/9038.113.4067.1110
List A5521696610102/242/2461.005.2569.6000
T20s3422399456214/214/2121.716.8519.0200