Matches (12)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (1)
ILT20 (2)
BBL (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
Super Smash (1)

Full Name

Mahmudul Hasan

Born

December 10, 1990, Gaibandha

Age

32y 56d

Nicknames

Limon

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Mahmudul Hasan is an offspinner and a right-hand batsman who took part in the 2008 Under-19 World Cup in Malaysia and was named captain for the next edition in New Zealand two years later. His team won the Plate final, beating Ireland. He successfully led the U-19 side in 2009 during their home series against Sri Lanka, Zimbabwe and England. If he can't become a professional cricketer, Hasan would like to get into business.
Cricinfo Staff January 2010

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC8113212265413522.11594344.6511429019690
List A11910516259110729.11373969.2921619535510
T20423144434116.4048192.0900388130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC811291017249211395/389/14735.402.9073.1560
List A11910842843319975/275/2734.214.6444.1110
T20422632442063/163/1670.007.7754.0000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Mahmudul Hasan cuts through point
Mahmudul Hasan made 54
Mahmudul Hasan
Mahmudul Hasan, player portrait
Mahmudul Hasan gets his hands on the series trophy
Bangladesh Under-19 captain Mahmudul Hasan (r), and coach Minhajul Abedin, speak about the England series