Matches (19)
IPL (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Matthew Wood

Born

September 21, 1857, Newport, Isle of Wight

Died

July 13, 1908, Brompton, Kensington, London, (aged 50y 296d)

Also Known As

Sir Matthew Wood

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

(Unknown Arm) Slow

Matthew Wood Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120000.00000000

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Matthew Wood

FC Matches

Span
1876 - 1876