Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)

Full Name

Ammanabrole Nand Kishore

Born

July 10, 1970, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh

Age

53y 238d

Also Known As

Nanda

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Other

Umpire

Nand Kishore Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC761318435221435.38918950
List A3534389690*28.900570

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7630210---4.20-000
List A3567610---5.46-000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
WODIs321
WT20Is413
FC83794
List A80746
T20s1138627
Ammanabrole Nand Kishore

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Debut/Last Matches of Nand Kishore

List A Matches

Span
1994/95 - 2001/02

Recent Matches of Nand Kishore

Photos of Nand Kishore

Rohit Sharma and umpire Nand Kishore discuss a wide call
Umpires Anil Chaudhary and Nand Kishore walk out
A Nandakishore, Portrait