Matches (13)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
WPL (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Nasir Ahmed

Born

January 01, 1964, Dacca

Age

60y 61d

Also Known As

Nasu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Nasir Ahmed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODIs742251112.506240.320011
List A742251112.50--0011

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs7------------
List A7-000-----000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatReferee
List A11
Nasir Ahmed

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Debut/Last Matches of Nasir Ahmed