Matches (22)
PSL 2024 (2)
IND v ENG (1)
CWC Play-off (6)
WI 4-Day (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)

Full Name

Nasiruddin Faruque

Born

August 31, 1984

Age

39y 175d

Nicknames

Shajib

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Bowler

Nasiruddin Faruque Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC651109295714129.27--614--360
List A55545137611528.08230659.6718--110
T20s110272727.0024112.50002100

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC65-44427032/242/2590.003.64148.0000
List A55-30200---4.00-000
T20s1------------

Recent Matches of Nasiruddin Faruque

Photos of Nasiruddin Faruque

Saghir Hossain and Nasiruddin Faruque added 53 together for Bangladesh academy