Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)

Full Name

Pollwatthegedara Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Prishantha Nelum Kumara

Born

March 12, 1979, Colombo

Age

43y 326d

Also Known As

N Kumara

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111557724*7.7021435.98007010
List A115442*4.001625.00000010
T2053114137.0011127.27000100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11191198836316/526/8826.964.1838.6020
List A1110354304103/353/3530.405.1535.4000
T2055787563/133/1312.505.7613.0000
Recent Matches - Player