Matches (14)
ZIM v WI (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Nicholas Fraser Smit

Born

February 24, 1993, Johannesburg

Age

29y 349d

Nicknames

Stix

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1015242515332.6978654.071258240
List A66020210233.6629069.651018050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC10------------
List A6------------