Matches (22)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
CWC Play-off (6)
WI 4-Day (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)

Full Name

Kottasinghakkarage Nishan Madushka Fernando

Born

September 10, 1999, Moratuwa

Age

24y 165d

Also Known As

Nishan Fernando

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Education

Moratu Vidyalaya

Nishan Madushka Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests610144420549.3379256.061155460
FC568974471300*54.52713662.65131949259845
List A51494166116536.91202681.9839171174614
T20s3837584280*26.31807104.33057320169

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests6------------
FC56415110---4.40-000
List A51------------
T20s38------------
Nishan Madushka

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Nishan Madushka

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Jaffna vs Dambulla24--16-Feb-2024Colombo (RPS)FC
Jaffna vs Galle49 & 5--08-Feb-2024HambantotaFC
Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan37 & 22*--02-Feb-2024Colombo (SSC)Test # 2527
Jaffna vs Kandy38 & 191c/0s & 1c/0s25-Jan-2024HambantotaFC
Jaffna vs Colombo60--18-Jan-2024Colombo (SSC)FC

Photos of Nishan Madushka

Nishan Madushka plays on the leg side
Nishan Madushka and Rahmanullah Gurbaz bump fists during their partnership
Thisara Perera celebrates with Nishan Madushka
Nishan Madushka was bowled by a ripper from Noman Ali
Nishan Madushka charges to hit Abrar Ahmed for a maximum
Dimuth Karunaratne and Nishan Madushka started with a fifty stand