Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Patricia May

Born

August 22, 1947, Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

76y 190d

Also Known As

Patricia Fayne

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Patsy May Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests764381719.000020
WODIs942166*8.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests71199631962/332/6653.161.92166.0000
WODIs9840916672/32/323.712.4358.4000
Patsy May

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI