Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Mary Isabella Taylor

Born

July 11, 1912, Wimbledon, Surrey

Died

March 22, 1989, Monreith, Wigtownshire, (aged 76y 254d)

Also Known As

Mary Jaeger

Peter Taylor was a member of the pioneering England women's side who played the first ever Test after sailing to Australia and New Zealand in 1934-35.
Cricinfo staff

Peter Taylor Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests7923110*4.420010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests71162716193/64/1317.881.5469.6000
Peter Taylor during England's tour of Australia and New Zealand in 1934-35

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Peter Taylor