Matches (13)
T20 World Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
SL vs WI [W] (1)

Petero Cabebula

INTL CAREER: 2022 - 2023
Most viewed players
For all Fiji players, click here
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Petero Cabebula

Born

January 19, 1999

Age

25y 157d

Nicknames

Cabe, Stone

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Petero Cabebula Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is1082146*2.331973.68001030
T20s1082146*2.331973.68001030

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is1010214258114/144/1423.457.2319.4100
T20s1010214258114/144/1423.457.2319.4100
Petero Cabebula

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Petero Cabebula

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Fiji vs Samoa--0/2418-Mar-2023SuvaT20I # 2029
Fiji vs Vanuatu6*1/2617-Mar-2023SuvaT20I # 2028
Fiji vs Vanuatu20/3916-Mar-2023SuvaT20I # 2027
Fiji vs Samoa--4/1414-Mar-2023SuvaT20I # 2025
Fiji vs PNG XI--0/2113-Mar-2023SuvaOTHERT20