Matches (14)
ZIM v WI (1)
Super Smash (1)
SA20 (3)
ILT20 (3)
BBL (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (1)
WI 4-Day (2)

Full Name

Petrus Johannes Koortzen

Born

September 24, 1979, Kimberley, Cape Province

Age

43y 134d

Also Known As

Pieter Koortzen

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

GJ Kruis

(brother-in-law)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC661246386816432.77nullnull814nullnull560
List A66657169413429.20nullnull210nullnull250
T201-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC66null16761113163/60null69.563.98104.7null00
List A66null53548073/373/3768.575.3876.4000
T20116711/71/77.007.006.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Griq West vs W Province36 & 17--13-Mar-2008KimberleyFC
Griq West vs Easterns1--10-Feb-2008KimberleyList A
Griq West vs Easterns15 & 0--07-Feb-2008KimberleyFC
Griq West vs Zim Provs70/1403-Feb-2008KimberleyList A
Griq West vs Zim Provs78 & 00/531-Jan-2008KimberleyFC