Full Name

Praveen Gupta

Born

December 08, 1986, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Age

37y 221d

Also Known As

Raju

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Praveen Gupta Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC53-959140381225/11-33.092.5278.6630
List A39-17341216464/184/1826.434.2037.6200
T20s1212246323112/232/2329.367.8722.3000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5376248417416.17190644.1203--190
List A392691932911.3530064.3300--90
T20s126127105.4026103.84004010

Recent Matches of Praveen Gupta

Photos of Praveen Gupta

Shivakant Shukla is carried off the field by Praveen Gupta
Praveen Gupta, Portrait