Matches (13)
WPL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Raihanuddin Chowdhury

Born

March 25, 1985, Chittagong

Age

38y 343d

Nicknames

Arafat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Height

5ft 7in

Raihanuddin Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC16266116245.8046225.1000--60
List A12841014425.2512978.290013160
T20s320743.50887.50001010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC16-21351206313/35-38.903.3868.8000
List A1212390353104/384/3835.305.4339.0100
T20s33668321/251/2541.507.5433.0000

Recent Matches of Raihanuddin