Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)

Ramveer Rai

U.A.E.
Ramveer Rai
INTL CAREER: 2004 - 2004
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ramveer Rai

Born

December 01, 1987, United Arab Emirates

Age

36y 87d

Also Known As

Rambo

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Ramveer Rai Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs110393939.0012431.45003000
FC120321.50378.10000000
List A110393939.0012431.4500--00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs1------------
FC1-000-----000
List A1-000-----000
Portrait of Ramveer Rai

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Recent Matches of Ramveer Rai

Photos of Ramveer Rai

Portrait of Ramveer Rai
Portrait of Ramveer Rai