Full Name

Richard Garth

Born

March 11, 1820, Lasham, Hampshire

Died

March 23, 1903, Kensington, London, (aged 83y 12d)

Also Known As

changed name from Richard Lowndes in 1837
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC2140539951*11.400112
Bowling
FormatMatWktsBBI5w10w
FC2111/?00