Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)

Full Name

Rizwan Shamshad

Born

November 19, 1972, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

Age

50y 74d

Also Known As

Pintu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC108167147018224*45.861937800
List A69696183410029.11110270
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1081707918142/3765.573.22121.900
List A69588521194/354/3527.425.3130.9100
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC11
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
UP vs Delhi401-Dec-2006DelhiFC
UP vs Saurashtra1623-Nov-2006KanpurFC
UP vs Rest of Ind0 & 1009-Oct-2006NagpurFC
UP vs Sialkot84 & 8827-Sep-2006DharamsalaFC
ONGC vs Chemplast1613-Aug-2006BengaluruOTHERT20
Photos
Rizwan Shamshad, Portrait, 2000
Rizwan Shamshad, Portrait