Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Rohit Prakash Srivastava

Born

May 08, 1980, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh

Age

43y 300d

Also Known As

Rohit Srivastava

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Opening Batter

Rohit Prakash Srivastava Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC35635167918628.94--28--160
List A232305906725.6587567.4206--90
T20s760893614.8375118.66007630

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC35-34814742/163/2636.752.5387.0000
List A23-36220---3.66-000
T20s73485821/211/2129.007.2524.0000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatReferee
FC66

Recent Matches of Rohit Prakash Srivastava