Matches (12)
MLC (2)
ENG v WI (1)
LPL (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Sabbir Hossen

Born

December 03, 1993, Chittagong

Age

30y 232d

Nicknames

Sikder

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Sabbir Hossen Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5811295518.4244728.85019080
List A242336767433.8096769.9007609161

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5------------
List A24------------

Photos of Sabbir Hossen

Sabbir Hossen made 64 before retiring hurt