Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Sagun Krishna Kamat

Born

May 11, 1983, Ribandar, Goa

Age

40y 345d

Also Known As

KK Sagun

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Opening Batter

TEAMS

Sagun Kamat Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9016195248304*34.52--924--780
List A56564189811236.50--313--200
T20s5858314389526.141302110.440814846120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC90-23413921/111/1169.503.56117.0000
List A56-42710---10.14-000
T20s5815100---12.00-000

Recent Matches of Sagun Kamat

Photos of Sagun Kamat

Sagun Kamat smashed 95 for Goa
Sagun Kamat's unbeaten 89 helped Goa beat Tamil Nadu
KK Sagun, Portrait