Matches (10)
AFG v IRE (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
WCL 2 (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
Durham in ZIM (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Sampson Tubb

Born

October 11, 1840, Broughton, Hampshire

Died

January 27, 1891, Southsea, Hampshire, (aged 50y 108d)

Also Known As

registered at death as Samson Tubb

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast

Sampson Tubb Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1019517024*12.140050

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC102726746377/3220.161.6473.620

Debut/Last Matches of Sampson Tubb

FC Matches

Span
1864 - 1867