Matches (12)
MLC (2)
ENG v WI (1)
LPL (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Sandip Roy

Born

January 29, 1974, Jamshedpur, Bihar

Age

50y 175d

Also Known As

Lattu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Sandip Roy Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3411034634.330000
List A43016145.330020

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3000-----000
List A4000-----000

Recent Matches of Sandip Roy

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Bihar vs Assam24 & 1212-Jan-2000JamshedpurFC
Bihar vs Bengal4603-Jan-2000JamshedpurFC

Debut/Last Matches of Sandip Roy

FC Matches

Span
1998/99 - 1999/00

List A Matches

Span
1995/96 - 1999/00

Photos of Sandip Roy

Sandip Roy, Portrait, 2000
Sandip Roy, Portrait