Matches (11)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)

Full Name

Sandra Brown

Born

1940, Sutton, Surrey

Also Known As

Sandra Fidler

Sandra Brown Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests35114857*37.000120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests34252690---1.64-000
Sandra Brown

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Sandra Brown

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
England (W) vs Australia(W)29 & 310/11 & 0/620-Jul-1963The OvalWTest # 32
England (W) vs Australia(W)26 & 50/2529-Jun-1963ScarboroughWTest # 31
England (W) vs Australia(W)57*0/2715-Jun-1963BirminghamWTest # 30