Full Name

Sherezad Shah

Born

August 01, 1983, Harare

Age

40y 217d

Also Known As

Sherezad Omarshah

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

RELATIONS

(uncle)

Sherezad Shah Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC3636314*21.0016238.880000

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC319811663/3919.333.5133.0000

Debut/Last Matches of Sherezad Shah

FC Matches

Span
2001/02 - 2001/02

Recent Matches of Sherezad Shah

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Midlands vs Matabeleland14 & 14*3/7711-Apr-2003KwekweFC
CFX Academy vs Mashonaland14* & 1*3/3919-Apr-2002HarareFC
CFX Academy vs Midlands12 & 8--05-Apr-2002KwekweFC
Zim U19 vs Natal U1924 & 01/76 & 0/3007-Dec-2001BulawayoOTHER