Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Bongumusa Sibonelo Makhanya

Born

March 07, 1996, Durban

Age

27y 353d

Nicknames

Sibz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Sibonelo Makhanya Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC841358333819226.28613254.4331845935400
List A7567914568225.10170885.2401311835330
T20s86611790663*20.59787115.12017422230

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC845624701347272/152/3049.883.2791.4000
List A7534916755183/363/3641.944.9450.8000
T20s862125236863/213/2161.338.7642.0000

Recent Matches of Sibonelo Makhanya

Photos of Sibonelo Makhanya

Sibonelo Makhanya made regular breakthroughs