Matches (20)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Stanley de la Courtte Snooke

Born

November 11, 1878, St Mark's, Tembuland

Died

April 06, 1959, Wynberg, Cape Town, Cape Province, (aged 80y 146d)

Also Known As

death registered as Stanley Delacourtte Snooke

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

(brother)

Stanley Delacourtte Snooke, who died at Cape Town aged 80, did not meet with the same success as a cricketer as his brother, SJ. His one Test appearance was against England at the Oval in 1907. He did not score, but brought off two good catches.
Wisden Cricketers' Almanack

Stanley Snooke Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests110000.00000020
FC325357987416.6204--310

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests1------------
FC32-516224197/29-11.782.6027.1-11
Stanley de la Courtte Snooke

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Stanley Snooke

FC Matches

Span
1904/05 - 1920/21