Matches (24)
IPL (2)
USA vs CAN (2)
WI 4-Day (4)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (6)
SA v SL (W) (1)

Full Name

Tahir Khan

Born

July 28, 1983, Udaipur, Rajasthan

Age

40y 259d

Also Known As

Dickey

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Tahir Khan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1222061914228.13142643.4023880100
List A222115087525.4088657.3303500100
T20s141402407017.1424597.950128154

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12------------
List A22------------
T20s14------------

Recent Matches of Tahir Khan

Photos of Tahir Khan

Tahir Khan, Portrait