Matches (12)
T20 World Cup (5)
IND v SA [W] (1)
CE Cup (2)
T20 Blast (3)
WI Academy in IRE (1)

Full Name

Taibur Rahman

Born

August 10, 1991, Narayangonj

Age

32y 308d

Nicknames

Parvez

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Taibur Rahman Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9414415447024234.65869951.3872446732290
List A149117283251114*36.52444273.1831924143600
T20s141241593219.8716795.200014110

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9410653992667985/405/4027.212.9655.0310
List A14910233582500814/244/2430.864.4641.4100
T20s1477210051/31/320.008.3314.4000

Recent Matches of Taibur Rahman