Tanwir Afzal

Hong Kong|Allrounder
Tanwir Afzal
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2018
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tanwir Afzal

Born

June 12, 1988, Gujrat, Punjab

Age

35y 311d

Also Known As

Tanvir Afzal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Tanwir Afzal Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs201932927318.25255114.5001181830
T20Is211822195613.68173126.580191540
FC47021510430.7138056.571124800
List A403655507317.7458893.5301382960
T20s363033505612.96265132.0701182280

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs2019852601193/203/2031.634.2344.8000
T20Is2121426509192/82/826.787.1622.4000
FC47712372164/637/11623.253.1344.5100
List A403918021202415/175/1729.314.0043.9010
T20s3635732803313/123/1225.906.5823.6000
Tanwir Afzal

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Tanwir Afzal

Photos of Tanwir Afzal

Tanwir Afzal skies a shot over cover
Hong Kong's Tanwir Afzal called it right at the toss and elected to bat
Tanwir Afzal won the toss and opted to bat
Hamilton Masakadza and Tanwir Afzal at the toss
Tanwir Afzal struck twice in his first spell
Oman's Sultan Ahmed won the toss against Hong Kong's Tanwir Afzal, and his bowlers did the rest