Matches (12)
BBL (1)
IND v NZ (1)
SA v ENG (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
ZIM v WI (1)
ILT20 (2)
SA Tri-Series (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Oruwalage Tharindu Prageeth Perera

Born

August 02, 1983, Colombo

Age

39y 179d

Also Known As

Thara

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC110222.001216.66000000
List A1-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC124610042/4525.002.4361.5000
List A1118240---8.00-000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Tamil Union vs Nondescripts--0/2411-Dec-2011Colombo (PSS)List A
Nthants 2nd vs Durham 2nd7 & 301/1914-Jun-2011Milton KeynesOTHER