Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Tejinder Pal Singh

Born

January 16, 1978, Amritsar, Punjab

Age

46y 95d

Also Known As

Vicky

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TP Singh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC651147390018636.44--718--270
List A645751628156*31.30--38--270
T20s171702674015.70248107.6600244180

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC65-31331615446/95-36.703.0971.2-21
List A64-1046773274/214/2128.624.4338.7100
T20s175608263/123/1213.668.2010.0000

Recent Matches of TP Singh

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Railways vs UP1822-Oct-2011IndoreT20
Railways vs M. Pradesh020-Oct-2011IndoreT20
Railways vs Vidarbha1714-Feb-2011KanpurList A
Railways vs Mumbai0 & 517-Nov-2010MumbaiFC
Railways vs Assam4110-Nov-2010DelhiFC

Photos of TP Singh

TP Singh punches the air on reaching his fifty
TP Singh in attacking mode
TP Singh scored a run-a-ball 28
TP Singh is on his toes as he looks to flick one on the legside
TP Singh guides one through the leg side
Tejinder Pal Singh and Manish Sharma put on 70 runs for the Chandigarh Lions