Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)

Usman Patel

Kuwait|Wicketkeeper Batter
Usman Patel
INTL CAREER: 2020 - 2023
Most viewed players
For all Kuwait players, click here
Browse other players
Sri Lanka
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Usman Patel

Born

September 19, 1990

Age

33y 168d

Also Known As

Usmanghani Ibrahim

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

TEAMS

Usman Patel Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is3331565675*25.23522125.67056522209
List A6601015016.8315963.52019132
T20s3331565675*25.23522125.67056522209

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is33------------
List A6------------
T20s33------------
Usman Patel, player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Usman Patel

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Kuwait vs Tanzania230c/0s03-Mar-2024Kuala LumpurList A
Kuwait vs Bahrain00c/0s01-Mar-2024BangiList A
Kuwait vs Vanuatu190c/1s28-Feb-2024Kuala LumpurList A
Kuwait vs Bermuda70c/0s26-Feb-2024BangiList A
Kuwait vs Italy502c/1s25-Feb-2024Kuala LumpurList A