Matches (18)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Bilal Tahir

Kuwait|Batter
Bilal Tahir
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2024
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Bilal Mohammad Tahir Ghulam Hussain

Born

May 31, 1998

Age

25y 359d

Also Known As

Bilal Khan

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Playing Role

Batter

Bilal Tahir Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is3632942240*18.34325129.84003025170
List A6638425*28.0066127.27002900
T20s3632942240*18.34325129.84003025170

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is362423921/171/1719.505.5721.0000
List A6112110---5.50-000
T20s362423921/171/1719.505.5721.0000
Bilal Tahir, player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I