Matches (25)
IPL (3)
USA vs CAN (1)
SA v SL [W] (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (6)
Women's Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

Vasudevan Arundhadi Jagadeesh

Born

May 25, 1983, Kottarakara, Kerala

Age

40y 324d

Also Known As

Jaggu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

VA Jagadeesh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC72115103548199*33.79839842.24818--570
List A62597215012141.34314468.38511--190
T20s403767887525.41746105.6304637190

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC72-111040371/0-57.572.17158.5000
List A62-13321143192/92/960.155.1470.1000
T20s4032492567253/233/2322.686.9119.6000

Recent Matches of VA Jagadeesh

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kerala vs Himachal50/807-Jan-2019NadaunFC
Kerala vs Delhi0--14-Dec-2018ThumbaFC
Kerala vs Tamil Nadu8 & 0--06-Dec-2018ChennaiFC
Kerala vs M. Pradesh10 & 26--28-Nov-2018ThumbaFC
Kerala vs Bengal39--20-Nov-2018Eden GardensFC

Photos of VA Jagadeesh

VA Jagadeesh was bowled for 91 by Doug Bracewell
Manprit Juneja and VA Jagadeesh put on 197 for the third wicket
VA Jagadeesh guides one on the off side
Portrait of VA Jagadeesh