Matches (17)
IPL (2)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Charlotte Edwards (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)

Full Name

Ziyaad Abrahams

Born

March 27, 1997

Age

27y 53d

Nicknames

Zaheer

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Western Cape Sports School

RELATIONS

(nephew)

Ziyaad Abrahams Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC345449042750925/987/7929.893.3653.3410
List A383817521562534/324/3229.475.3433.0300
T20s2221398558285/345/3419.928.4114.2110

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC34462913013*7.6448127.020023080
List A38261687198.7015057.99008040
T20s223100*0.0060.00000010

Recent Matches of Ziyaad Abrahams

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Warriors vs W Province6* & 13*0/35 & 1/3412-Mar-2023Cape TownFC
Warriors vs Titans--1/30 & 1/5805-Mar-2023GqeberhaFC
Warriors vs Knights0 & 2*0/103 & 1/3026-Feb-2023GqeberhaFC
Warriors vs LIONS--1/6721-Dec-2022GqeberhaList A
Warriors vs Boland--3/6218-Dec-2022GqeberhaList A