Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Abdul Mazid

Born

January 01, 1991, Mymensingh

Age

31y 230d

Also Known As

Abdul Majid

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC84144114968253*37.351043847.59112659754551
List A94945306911834.48448068.5072129066350
T20232303955717.17382103.4001271720
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC842445726611/471/47266.003.49457.0000
List A946758511/161/1685.006.8075.0000
T2023------------
Photos
Abdul Mazid tries to slog one
Abdul Mazid plays a sweep during his innings of 106
Abdul Mazid celebrates his hundred
Abdul Mazid's 100 set up Victoria Sporting Club's win
Abdul Mazid