Matches (15)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
ENG v PAK (1)
Vitality Blast (5)
CE Cup (2)

Full Name

Mohammad Abdul Mazid

Born

January 01, 1991, Mymensingh

Age

33y 149d

Also Known As

Abdul Majid

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Abdul Mazid Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC101173165576253*35.511158248.14122866064691
List A1121126357511833.72523068.3582532778490
T20s232303955717.17382103.4001271720

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1012445726611/471/47266.003.49457.0000
List A1126758511/161/1685.006.8075.0000
T20s23------------

Recent Matches of Abdul Mazid

Photos of Abdul Mazid

Abdul Mazid tries to slog one
Abdul Mazid plays a sweep during his innings of 106
Abdul Mazid celebrates his hundred
Abdul Mazid's 100 set up Victoria Sporting Club's win