Matches (11)
ENG-W in WI (1)
BAN v IND (1)
WTC (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (3)
BDESH-W in NZ (1)
CWC League 2 (2)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Full Name

Akbar Ali

Born

March 20, 1973, Delhi

Age

49y 260d

Also Known As

Akbar Khan

Other

Umpire
Career Averages
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
ODI2222
T20I3838
WT20I1515
FC22
List A1313
T2044
Akbar Ali umpire portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I