Matches (16)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
County DIV1 (1)
County DIV2 (3)

Angus Fraser

England|Bowler
Angus Fraser
INTL CAREER: 1989 - 1999
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Angus Robert Charles Fraser

Born

August 08, 1965, Billinge, Lancashire

Age

57y 47d

Nicknames

Gus, Gnat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 6in

Education

Orange High Senior High School

RELATIONS

AGJ Fraser

(brother)

Other

Administrator, Commentator, Journalist
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test46791087648361778/5311/11027.322.6661.45132
ODI424223921412474/224/2230.043.5450.8100
FC29056281242778868/5327.402.5863.5365
List A33617112103873925/325/3226.493.6443.6910
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test466715388327.46135628.610033290
ODI4220914138*12.8120867.780015250
FC2903448229349211.1902540
List A3361487486538*11.6800560
Angus Fraser portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
Middlesex director of cricket Angus Fraser
Angus Fraser shakes hands with Glen Chapple
Angus Fraser has been named an England selector
Angus Fraser
Angus Fraser
Angus Fraser attends the ICC Centenary History Conference