Full Name

Kalurachchige Asela Sudarsha Jayasinghe

Born

August 23, 1974, Ragama

Age

46y 342d

Also Known As

Aseta

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Batter

Height

5ft 11in

Education

Veluwana College, Colombo

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9615610445218330.49527640
List A393847687022.5802133
T207601457024.16113128.310114610
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9623881265474/4326.913.1750.8000
List A3922213952/232/2327.803.7544.40000
T207------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Kandy CCC vs Tamil Union5--15-Feb-2019Colombo (Colts)T20
Chilaw vs Kurunegala Y17 & 10--22-Mar-2013Colombo (RPS)FC
Chilaw vs SL Navy30 & 270c/0s & 0c/0s08-Mar-2013WelisaraFC
Chilaw vs Galle CC18 & 94--01-Mar-2013GalleFC
Chilaw vs Col CC3 & 180c/0s & 0c/0s23-Feb-2013Colombo (CCC)FC

Photos


Portrait of KAS Jayasinghe, 2001