Matches (18)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (2)
Women's Hundred (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
CWC CL B (2)
RL Cup (8)
BAH v KUW (1)
IRE v AFG (1)

Full Name

Bhargav Hemant Merai

Born

February 02, 1992, Surat, Gujarat

Age

30y 193d

Also Known As

Bhargav Merai

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC661088399922339.99813949.138184776770
List A41406138112540.61171780.43291126190
T206529648*32.0010492.30007030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC662349024121/01/9120.502.95245.0000
List A412542911/211/2129.003.2254.0000
T206------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Gujarat vs Meghalaya223--03-Mar-2022RajkotFC
Gujarat vs Kerala0 & 11--24-Feb-2022RajkotFC
Gujarat vs M. Pradesh4 & 00/717-Feb-2022RajkotFC
Gujarat vs Andhra8--14-Dec-2021ThanaList A
Gujarat vs Vidarbha44--12-Dec-2021BrabourneList A
Photos
Bhargav Merai celebrates his second first-class century