Full Name

Devika Palshikar

Born

June 20, 1979, Malvan, Maharashtra

Age

42y 46d

Also Known As

Sabug

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST120763.50937.52000000
WODI15946622*13.209867.34004040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1154170---1.88-000
WODI1512366216123/123/1218.003.5430.50000
Devika Palshikar
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Mithali Raj, assistant coach Devika Palshikar and Purnima Rau at the 2014 World T20
Devika Palshikar, Portrait