background-image
Essie Shevill
background-image

Essie Shevill

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1934 - 1935

Full Name

Essie Mabel Shevill

Born

April 06, 1908, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

October 19, 1989, Sydney, New South Wales, (aged 81y 196d)

Also Known As

Essie Nunn

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST36111063*22.000110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST33904911/21/3949.003.2690.00000
Essie Mabel Shevill
Explore Statsguru Analysis