Fareed Ahmad

Afghanistan|Bowler
Fareed Ahmad
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2022
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Fareed Ahmad Malik

Born

August 10, 1994, Nangarahar

Age

27y 323d

Also Known As

Farid Malik

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1110444343153/563/5622.864.6329.6000
T20I1616329457213/353/3521.768.3315.6000
FC203530251878626/277/9430.293.7248.7320
List A323114431211323/243/2437.845.0345.0000
T2039398001162423/213/2127.668.7119.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI113376*-2133.33000030
T20I16112424*-15160.00004010
FC202935236820.1163682.23016120100
List A3219821541*19.5425783.65001212120
T20391055124*10.2039130.76006140
Fareed Ahmad Malik
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Fareed Ahmad falls in his follow-through as Innocent Kaia takes a run
Fareed Ahmad watches the ball go as he opens the bowling against Zimbabwe
Fareed Ahmad celebrates a dismissal
Fareed Ahmad and Amir Hamza warm up during a training session
Farid Ahmad looks on as an edge heads toward Mohammad Shahzad behind the stumps
Fareed Ahmad gets a high five from Mohammad Shahzad after taking the first wicket