background-image
Gayan Silva
background-image

Gayan Silva

U.A.E.
Gayan Silva

Full Name

Hendahewage Sanjeewa Gayan Sameera Silva

Born

January 14, 1974, Balapitiya

Age

47y 95d

Also Known As

Gayan Sanjeewa

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Education

Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda

relations

(brother),

(brother)

Other

Coach

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC93165832559520.7301610318
List A181712824617.620073
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC93000-----000
List A1834150---2.64-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Abu Dhabi XI vs Ireland50c/0s12-Mar-2008Abu DhabiOTHEROD
U.A.E. vs Ireland4 & 16--06-Mar-2008Abu DhabiFC
U.A.E. vs Namibia0 & 310c/0s & 0c/0s23-Jan-2008SharjahFC
U.A.E. vs Oman10--01-Dec-2007WindhoekList A
U.A.E. vs Oman13--30-Nov-2007WindhoekList A

Photos


Gayan Silva plays a forward defensive
Gayan Silva - Portrait