Full Name

George Thomas Knight

Born

November 22, 1795, Goodnestone Park, Kent

Died

August 25, 1867, Moorfields, Hereford, (aged 71y 276d)

Also Known As

changed name from George Thomas Austen in November 1812

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC23432282366.870056
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC2300224/?0.00-0.000